Skip to content
SmartValueLab
DealsBlog
CompareBest Picks

Get Weekly Deals

Best-value tech products delivered every week. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Weekly deals & value picks. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

SmartValueLab

Find the best tech deal. Every price. Every product.

Buying Guides

  • Best Storage for Gaming PCs
  • Best SSDs for PS5 Expansion
  • Best Storage for Xbox Series X/S
  • Best External SSDs for Mac
  • Best Storage for Video Editing
  • Best Storage for Photographers
  • Best Storage for Content Creators
  • Best NAS Drives for Home Use
  • Best Storage for Business Backup

Tools & Picks

  • Deals & Price Drops
  • Compare Products
  • All Best Picks
  • NAS Finder
  • Router Finder
  • Best NVMe SSDs
  • Fastest NVMe SSDs
  • Budget NVMe SSDs
  • Buying Guides
  • Tech Blog
  • RSS Feed

Categories

Storage
  • NVMe SSD
  • SATA SSD
  • HDD
  • External SSD
  • External HDD
  • NAS Drive
  • Memory Card
  • USB Drive
  • NVMe Enclosure
Gaming
  • GPU
  • CPU
  • Gaming Monitor
  • Gaming Keyboard
  • Gaming Mouse
  • Gaming Chair
  • Gaming Headset
  • Monitor Stand
  • Gaming Laptop
Hardware
  • Monitor
  • RAM
  • Motherboard
  • Power Supply
  • CPU Cooler
  • PC Case
  • Everyday Laptop
  • Video Editing Laptop
  • HDMI Cable
  • USB Hub
  • Portable Monitor
  • Surge Protector
Creator
  • Webcam
  • Microphone
  • Streaming Gear
  • Headphones & Earbuds
Networking
  • Router
  • Mesh WiFi System
  • Network Switch
  • NAS System
Smart Home
  • Smart Camera
  • Video Doorbell
  • Smart Hub
  • Smart Plug
About UsContactEmail PreferencesPrivacy PolicyCookie PolicyTermsAffiliate DisclosureFacebookPinterest

Affiliate disclosure: As an Amazon Associate, SmartValueLab earns from qualifying purchases. We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, at no extra cost to you. Prices are updated periodically and may differ from those shown. See our full disclosure.

© 2026 SmartValueLab. All rights reserved.

We use cookies for analytics to understand how the site is used and to improve it. Essential cookies are always on. You can accept or reject analytics cookies — see our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy.

  1. Home
  2. Gaming Laptop
  3. Acer Nitro V 16S AI RTX 5060, Ryzen 7 260, 32GB/1TB
Acer Nitro V 16S AI RTX 5060, Ryzen 7 260, 32GB/1TB

Acer Nitro V 16S AI RTX 5060, Ryzen 7 260, 32GB/1TB

81.6

Last updated: October 14, 2026

AcerGaming LaptopSSD16-inch
$1,399.99Check Price on Amazon
Share:XFacebookRedditWhatsApp

Specifications

Interface
SSD
Form Factor
16-inch
Endurance
—
Warranty
1 year
Brand
Acer

Value Score Breakdown

Buyer rating (65%)96
Price (25%)72
Warranty (10%)10

Our Verdict

The Acer Nitro V 16S AI is the value leader in the RTX 5060 gaming laptop tier at $1,449.99. The 32GB DDR5 RAM is the specification that sets it apart: most $1,400-1,500 gaming laptops ship with 16GB, and the extra 16GB covers streaming while gaming, Discord and browser tabs running alongside a game, and any content creation workload without memory pressure. The 180Hz 1920x1200 display matches the RTX 5060's 1080p output well. The Ryzen 7 260 does not bottleneck the RTX 5060 in gaming. At $1,449.99 it costs $40 less than the ASUS ROG Strix G16 RTX 5060 ($1,489.43), which ships with 16GB RAM. For buyers who want RTX 5060 performance and maximum multitasking headroom at the lowest price in this GPU tier, this is the correct pick. The MSI Cyborg 17 RTX 5060 ($1,999) has a 17-inch display but costs $550 more for no GPU performance gain.

Price History

$1386$1458$1530Aug 30Sep 20Oct 14
Current
$1,399.99
Low
$1,399.99
High
$1,515.79

Top Gaming Laptops

See all →
  • ASUS TUF Gaming F16 (2025) RTX 5050, i5-13450HX, 16GB/512GB
    86ASUS
    ASUS TUF Gaming F16 (2025) RTX 5050, i5-13450HX, 16GB/512GB

    $1,234.00

    Check Price on Amazon
  • ASUS ROG Strix G16 (2025) RTX 5050, i5-13450HX, 16GB/1TB
    83ASUS
    ASUS ROG Strix G16 (2025) RTX 5050, i5-13450HX, 16GB/1TB

    $1,299.99

    Check Price on Amazon
  • HP Victus 15 RTX 3050
    82HP
    HP Victus 15 RTX 3050

    $916.95

    Check Price on Amazon
  • ASUS ROG Strix G16 (2025) RTX 5060, i7-14650HX, 16GB/1TB
    82ASUS
    ASUS ROG Strix G16 (2025) RTX 5060, i7-14650HX, 16GB/1TB

    $1,624.07

    Check Price on Amazon

Compare with similar Gaming Laptops

See all →
ASUS TUF Gaming F16 (2025) RTX 5050, i5-13450HX, 16GB/512GB
$1,234.0085.5
Compare →
ASUS ROG Strix G16 (2025) RTX 5050, i5-13450HX, 16GB/1TB
$1,299.9983
Compare →
HP Victus 15 RTX 3050
$916.9581.6
Compare →
ASUS ROG Strix G16 (2025) RTX 5060, i7-14650HX, 16GB/1TB
$1,624.0781.6
Compare →

Learn More: Gaming Laptop Guides

All guides →
Gaming Laptop vs Desktop: Which Is Right for You?

Gaming laptop vs desktop comparison 2026. Performance, portability, cost, upgradability. When to choose each for gaming.

Read guide →
Best Student Laptops Under $1000: Performance for School & Work

Best student laptop under $1000 in 2026. Windows and MacBook options for college and remote work. Lenovo, Dell, ASUS reviewed.

Read guide →